National Review Explains How to Indict ICEBlock Operator
[…] A second reason why such a formal criminal complaint cannot be ignored is that 5 U.S.C. § 555(b) requires federal agencies to "proceed to conclude a matter presented to it" within a reasonable time, and, if the request is denied, the agency must provide "a brief statement of the grounds for denial."

Professor Banzhaf maintains that there is overwhelming evidence that those who operate ICEBlock are committing a federal crime, and certainly more than enough to create "probable cause" which is all that is need for an indictment

18 U.S. Code § 111 provides that any person who "impedes, intimidates, or interferes" with any federal official "while engaged in or on account of the performance of official duties" is guilty of a federal felony.  Moreover, any person who did anything to encourage, aid, or assist in any material manner in the commission of a crime is equally guilty as an accessory before-the-fact, explains Banzhaf.