Click to Share
 

Filter News
Show All Results
News By Country
News By Tag
Uscis Remove


July 2016
SaFrThWeTuMoSu
23222120191817

Public Company News

Business Press Releases

Uscis Press Releases

+ Alert
+ Feed
Exclusive News
Topics Locations Industries Dates

By JCS Immigration & Visa Law Office
Liaison meeting with Department of Homeland Security's Local Los Angeles USCIS Field Office District Director.
By Creative Choice
Key delegates representing over 100 Chinese agents presented 5 key improvements needed for EB-5 program
By Mr Kravitz & Genilde Guerra
If you need legal advice on immigration matters, make sure that the person you rely on is authorized to give you legal advice.
By Shepherd Capital Funding Corp.
Bridge Financing has become a crucial part of EB-5 financing. This product has been tailored to EB-5 to provide a solution for developers who are seeking EB5 funding for their project, and need bridge financing to successfully begin their project.
By International Law Group
If you are illegal, undocumented or "out of status" in the United States, the time to act is now! All those that find themselves in an illegal status (without USCIS authorization) should definitely look at the past to properly prepare for the future.
By Press Officer
Shepherd Capital, an EB-5 investment consulting firm with an extensive wealth of knowledge and experience with EB-5, has been hired by the Atlantic Institute of Oriental Medicine to lead their new campus expansion EB-5 financing efforts in S. Florida
By Luxe Green Development Group, LLC
Luxe Green Development Group is offering specialized deal flow to a proprietary funding program provided by a private lender specializing in funding Commercial Development & Energy Projects. $10mm USD min. No Max. 100% LTC. No Upfront Fees.
By Javier del Castillo
La iniciativa permitiría a cónyuges, padres e hijos de ciudadanos de EE.UU. que están ilegalmente en el país legalizar su situación sin tener que esperar un perdón en el extranjero.
By VISASERVE
VISASERVE - brings together a collective 65 years of experience in immigration Legal Services, namely Business and Family Immigration and Nationality Law Compliance. NPZ Law Group is managed by David H. Nachman (formerly of Nachman & Assoc, P.C.),
By Wert-Berater, Inc.
The fifth employment based visa preference category, created by Congress in 1990, is available to immigrants seeking to enter the United States in order to invest in a new commercial enterprise.
By Brian D. Lerner
Refugees may be eligible for resettlement in the U.S. if: UNHCR or the U.S. Embassy refers them to the U.S. for resettlement, or they are members of specified groups with special characteristics as determined by the U.S. government.
By Brian D. Lerner
If you are not a U.S. citizen, you may need permission to return to the United States after traveling abroad. This permission is granted through a travel document.
By Brian D. Lerner
You can bring actions in the U.S. Federal District Courts challenging the mandatory detention. Such factors to bring the attention of the Judge will be the length of the detention and removal from the United States is unlikely.
By Brian D. Lerner
Therefore, in order to implement these new provisions expeditiously, the USCIS has issued a Public Notice detailing filing requirements and procedures, and does not intend to supplement it with any further notice or regulation.
By Brian D. Lerner
If you have been present in the United States since January 1, 1972, you may be eligible for the “registry” provisions of our immigration laws which would allow you to obtain green card even if you are illegally in the U. S.
By Brian D. Lerner
Since IIRAIRA passed in 1996, lawyers across the U.S. have fought against provisions that were hurtful and spiteful to immigrants.
By Brian D. Lerner
A re-entry permit establishes a presumption that you did not abandon status, and it allows you to apply for admission to the U.S. after traveling abroad for up to 2 years, without having to obtain a returning resident visa.
By Brian D. Lerner
To obtain a post-sixth year H-1B extension, there is no need for the foreign national to first request an extension through the completion of his or her initial six years and then request an additional extension of time beyond the six-year limit.
By Brian D. Lerner
Remember that the SWA is the State Workforce Agency and this is the agency that normally would have done initial processing on the Labor Certification (which many times would last for several years before being sent to the Department of Labor.)
By Brian D. Lerner
There have been new H-1B provisions which have been passed by both the House and the Senate. It is simply awaiting signature by the President of the United States to make it law. It was actually passed inside of an Omnibus Budget Bill.
By Brian D. Lerner
It does require a significant amount of detailed documentation to be successfully file a PERM application for a domestic helper.
By Brian D. Lerner
The typical RN usually requires a two-year degree as put forth by INS. In order to qualify for the H-1B, the nurses must show that the bachelors degree is common in the industry for the position
By Brian D. Lerner
After September 11, 2001, new regulations have come out regarding the B1/B2 Visitor Visa. These regulations first were issued to make it clear that persons entering the United States do not automatically get a Visitor Visa for six months.
By Brian D. Lerner
Prior to this, there was a section of the bill referred to as Cancellation of Removal for certain Lawful Permanent Residents. You had to have your Green Card for at least five-years and be physically present in the U.S. for at least seven-years.
By Brian D. Lerner
There are many different kinds of work visas such as the H-1B, H-2B, O-1, P-1 and so on. You can also change to a Student Status such as F-1 or M-1. To change to a working status you would need an employer who would agree to sponsor you.
By Brian D. Lerner
The diversity lottery is very much what its name implies. It is a lottery that people enter in order to get picked by the United States and to become Lawful Permanent Residents of the United States.
By Brian D. Lerner
AILA recognized President G. W. Bush’s leadership when he reminded the nation that neither the Arabic community in the U. S. nor the members of the Islamic faith throughout the world, are in any way responsible for the terrorist acts of criminals.
By Brian D. Lerner
To qualify for T Visa, the person must be a victim of severe trafficking in persons.This can be a sex slaves, or it can be other forms of trafficking in persons such as slaves or involuntary servitude of any kind.
By Brian D. Lerner
Each year the Bureau of Citizenship and Immigration Services (BCIS) has now developed the technology to accept electronic filing of certain applications for immigration benefits.
By Brian D. Lerner
You may become a U.S. citizen (1) by birth or (2) through Naturalization. If they are born in the United States or if you were born abroad and only one of your parents is a U.S. citizen, then in most cases, you are a U.S. citizen.

Page:
Page updated every 10 minutes


Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share