How to Apply for Australia PR Visa in 2020?

 
 
Spread the Word
Listed Under

Tag:
Apply Australia PR Visa

Industry:
Travel

Location:
Other - Delhi - India

OTHER, India - Dec. 3, 2019 - PRLog -- The Australian immigration program is designed in a way that, it offers an array of visa options for all the skilled workers around the globe.

The GSM or General Skilled Migration Program is designed for skilled workers in designated occupations who are willing to immigrate to Australia as a permanent resident.

This GSM (General Skilled Migration) program is divided into 3 visa subclasses:

• Skilled Independent Subclass 189 Visa
• Skilled Nominated Subclass 190 Visa
• Subclass 491 Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) visa

About Skilled Independent (Subclass 189) Visa

This Visa Subclass 189 allows people to migrate to Australia as a permanent resident.

As a 189 Visa holder, a person can:

• be in or outside Australia while making the visa application
• study and work in any region of Australia
• sponsor eligible family members for PR visa
• apply for Citizenship of Australian (If eligible)

Eligibility requirements for Subclass 189 visa:

• have his or her occupation listed on the SOL (skilled occupation list)
• complete skill assessment
• have proved English proficiency
• score minimum of 65 points

Also Read: Benefits of Australia Permanent Residence (PR) Visa (https://www.australiapravenue.com/benefits-of-australia-permanent-residence-pr-visa-2019/)

About Skilled Nominated (Subclass 190 Visa) Visa

This visa subclass is a points-based PR visa designed for skilled workers who got the nomination from any State or Territory government of Australia.

As a 190 Visa holder, a person can:

• stay in Australia as a permanent resident
• study and work in Australia
• travel to and from Australia for a maximum of 5 years

Eligibility requirements for Subclass 190 Visa:

• have his or her occupation listed on the occupation list
• undergo skill assessment
• have a minimum competency level in English
• score minimum of 65 points on a points assessment
• must get the nomination from State or Territory government
• submit an expression of interest

Subclass 491 Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) visa

On 16th November 2019, the 489 Visa (Skilled Regional) is replaced by the new Subclass 491 Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) Visa. This new Visa allows skilled workers to move to Australia and work for an approved employer for a maximum of five years.

Read Here About Subclass 491 (https://www.australiapravenue.com/subclass-491-skilled-work-regional-provisional-visa/)

Eligibility requirements for Subclass 191 Visa:

• Age 45 years or below
• Have a minimum of 3 years of work experience
• Have a relevant occupation on a skilled occupation list
• Complete a valid skill assessment
• Show English competency
• Meet the character and health requirements

Contact
Australia PR Avenue
9971459229
***@australiapravenue.com
09971459229
End
Email:***@australiapravenue.com Email Verified
Tags:Apply Australia PR Visa
Industry:Travel
Location:Other - Delhi - India
Account Email Address Verified     Account Phone Number Verified     Disclaimer     Report Abuse



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share