Jojoba Oil global Market price available on Brand Factory

Good day, you may consider AOS Products: www.aosproduct.com as largest manufacturer in the sense of carrier oils, essential oils in India. We are looking global market with you.
By: AOS Products pvt ltd
 
 
Jajoba Oil
Jajoba Oil
RHEINE, Germany - March 27, 2018 - PRLog -- JOJOBA OIL:

Jojoba oil is a carrier or base oil. AOS Products provides100 % pure, unrefined jojoba oil obtain from cold press extraction of jojoba seeds. Jojoba Oil is a rich source of Vitamin E promotes skin and hair regeneration. Jojoba Oil also is known as Simmondsia Chinensis this shrub is native to southern to southern Arizona, Southern California, and North West Mexico but now widely grown in northern and western part on India.

USES:

·         Jojoba Oil is an excellent emollient and does not leaves a greasy feel afterward, thus has wide application in as massage oil, hair oil, makeup remover, skin toner, lip balm, face cream, lip balm and many other skin related products.

·          Jojoba oil manufactured at AOS product is free from any sedimentation and in its pure form found effective in treating gash and punctures of Psoriasis and Eczema.

·         After shampoo or conditioner slight massage with jojoba gives conditioning and shining effect.

·          In case of wounds and cut application of jojoba oil can show accelerated healing effect.

·         Regular body massage with jojoba oil results in the smooth and glowing skin.

·         Jojoba oil is also very effective in treating crack heal.

Properties:

AOS provides Natural 100% pure which is having have the pleasant golden yellow fluid with a no strong odour. Jojoba has a very stable shelf life and can sustain to higher temperatures due to very few triglycerides in its composition.

Composition:

Jojoba High vitamin E content, high Iodine value approximately 80 percent which indicates higher degree of unsaturation and low triglycerides make Jojoba excellent Antioxidant. Jojoba oil has a high percent of monosaturated fatty acid. Pure Jojoba oil manufactured at AOS PRODUCT have approximately 76 percent of eicosenoic acid.

Blending:

Jojoba Oil is an excellent base oil, easily blend with most of the essential oil like tea tree oil for skin application.  It is also well mixed with other carrier oil like almond oil, linseed oil, coconut oil and others.  It is immiscible with alcohols.

Safety and precautions:

It is generally nontoxic oil, but not advisable as replacement of any medical treatment. Jojoba oil is not suggested for oral consumption.
Thanks to offer your expensive time with us, we also care your eyes site on our brand and official website: http://www.aosproduct.com/CARRIER-OILS/Jojoba-Oil

Contact
AOS Products pvt ltd
***@indiannaturaloils.com
End
Email:***@indiannaturaloils.com Email Verified
Tags:Jojoba Oil
Industry:Manufacturing
Location:Rheine - North Rhine-Westphalia - Germany
Account Email Address Verified     Account Phone Number Verified     Disclaimer     Report Abuse



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share