Requirements for Canadian Visa under Federal Skilled

On 1st May, 2014, the government of Canada has opened more than 25,500 visas under the Federal Skilled Worker Program. Among these numbers of visas, 500 visa applications will be taken from the PhD students
 
 
Canada immigration
Canada immigration
 
Spread the Word
Listed Under

Tags:
Visa
Immigration
Canada
Government Of Canada
Immigration Overseas

Industrys:
Legal
Travel

Location:
New Delhi - Delhi - India

Subject:
Services

NEW DELHI - Oct. 16, 2014 - PRLog -- Canada has always been one of the most preferred destinations for the individuals, who move to foreign countries for better job opportunities, living standards and education system. It is one of the most developed and prosperous countries of the world. It is one of the few nations in the world that welcomes around 200,000 immigrants every year, irrespective of their ethnic origin.
One of the immigration programs under which the Canadian government provides the maximum number of visas is the Federal Skilled Workers Program (FSW).
The government of Canada gives more emphasis on the immigration of the skilled workers from foreign countries, who are capable of contributing to the economic growth of the country. An individual can apply for a Canada visa under this program on his ability to establish himself economically. There is no need to have a relative in Canada or Canadian employer sponsorship to apply for this visa.
The eligibility criteria to apply for a visa under the FSW Program is given below:

· Educational qualifications

· Age

· Language proficiency in any one of the two official languages of Canada, i.e. English or French

· Work experience in the field listed in the skilled occupation list

· Adaptability

· Arrangement of a job by a Canadian employer

· Doing PhD in Canada or having a PhD degree from a Canadian university

· Proof of having the amount of money you need to have to financially support yourself and your family members after immigrating to Canada Moreover, the applicants must score the minimum points in the points-based assessment test. The qualifying mark is 67 out of 100 points.

Immigration  Overseas Pvt Ltd

Unit no 28 Tribhuvan Complex

New friends Colony

New Delhi 110065

http://www.visacanadaimmigration.com


Media Contact
John Mathew
***@gmail.com
011-4344-5000
End
Email:***@gmail.com
Account Email Address Verified     Account Phone Number Verified     Disclaimer     Report Abuse
Immigration Overseas Pvt Ltd PRs
Trending News
Most Viewed
Top Daily News

Most Viewed
Top Daily News
PTC News

Oct 16, 2014 News



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share