FiberStore Newly Launched Tacktical Military Fiber Optic Connectors

FiberStore newly launched the new outdoor fiber optic cable assemblies, tacktical & military fiber optic cable connectors for military field and harsh environment applications.
 
 
Spread the Word
Listed Under

Tags:
Fiber Optic
Cable Connector

Industry:
Wireless

Location:
Sydney - South Australia - Australia

Subject:
Products

SYDNEY - Jan. 24, 2014 - PRLog -- FiberStore newly launched the new outdoor fiber optic cable assemblies, tacktical & military fiber optic cable connectors for military field and harsh environment applications. FiberStore tacktical military fiber optic cable assemblies includes tacktical optical cable assemblies, military field optical cable connectors as well as tactical socket to socket connectors. The tacktical military fiber optic cable assemblies is designed for harsh use, flexibility, and durability, which are ideal for a military application.

Tactical optical cable assemblies are available with cable length of 100, 200, 300, 500 meters. With its portable and orientation pin design, it is particularly for the quick and iterative distribution & retrieving under the circumstances of military field and harsh environmen. The nonmetal cable is light, portable, benable, oil-resistant, rubbing-resistant, flame retardant, with high tensile, high crush resistance and wide operating temperature. The exterior of the receptacle is made of highly-intensified all dielectric compound material, which is light and intensified, and could be effective in preventing electromagnetism reaction and safeguarding facility. Receptacles are equipped tith dust-proof cap, which can keep the surface of fiber away from vapor and impurity in the either under working condition or not.

Military Field Optic Cable Connector can be used for wall-mount military field application and can be connect the fiber optic to LC/SC/ST/FC cable connectors. It can be eighter singlemode or multimode fiber type, with durable moulded plastic compound body. It cross the panel with seal design, simultaneous connector 2 to 6 fibers, and ideal for applications of optical fiber military communication networks, military computer networks, vehicle-borme, air-horn or carrier-borne equipments.

Tactical socket to socket fiber optics cable connector can be mounted to the wall of shelter, vehicle terminal box and other cabinets. The connector is hermanphroditically designed and enables multiple identical assemblies to be connected hermaphroditic. The dust caps are connected together to prevent dust and moisture penetration during deployment. The commerical ceramic ferrule technology enables connectors to provision multimode and single mode interconnect with a variety of polishes including SPC and UPC.


Custom tactical fiber optic cable assembly was necessary for the operation of the specicalized device, which monitors the biological effects and the environmental effects on the soldiers in a high heat desert environment. FiberStore is able to custom manufacture military cable assemblies to any length and in any configuration.

Contact
fiberstore
***@fiberstore.com
End
Email:***@fiberstore.com
Tags:Fiber Optic, Cable Connector
Industry:Wireless
Location:Sydney - South Australia - Australia
Subject:Products
Account Email Address Verified     Account Phone Number Verified     Disclaimer     Report Abuse



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share