Tactical Fiber Optic Cables Launched in India by Sona Technologies

Fiber Optic Cables and Assemblies for Harsh Military usage is now available in India.
By: Sona Technologies
 
 
sona-logo
sona-logo
CHANDIGARH, India - Nov. 16, 2013 - PRLog -- Sona Technologies is reputed name in India as a supplier and distributor for various types of Cables and Accessories. It has introduced high performance tactical fiber optic cables assemblies for military and harsh environment applications for the Indian market. Sona Technologies has an inventory of several new lines of military or tactical rated fiber optic cable assemblies, including single mode, multi-mode OM2 and OM3 cable assemblies with LC, SC, or ruggedised ST connectors.

Sona Technologies Military Grade fiber optic cables are designed to be the most rugged and robust military cable on the market today. Cables are constructed to operate in debilitating environmental conditions including extreme temperature, humidity, ice, and fluid submersion situations. Tactical Military fiber optic cable has a high tensity local capacity for excellent termination of tactical/harsh environment military connector styles.

For more information about the tactical fiber optic cables offered by Sona Technologies in India, please click here:

http://sonatechnologies.in/sona/category/military-fiber-optic-cable-sets/

Company Contact Information:
Sona Technologies
Lakhveer Singh
#745, Sector 8-B, Chandigarh, India
+91-172-4007948
Website: http://sonatechnologies.in

Contact
Lakhveer Singh
***@sonatech.net
01724007948
End
Email:***@sonatech.net
Tags:Fiber Optic Cables, Tactical Fiber Optic, Fiber Cables India, Tactical Assemblies, Fiber Cable India
Industry:Defense, Electronics
Location:Chandigarh - Chandigarh - India
Subject:Products
Account Email Address Verified     Account Phone Number Verified     Disclaimer     Report Abuse
Taj Computers and Informatics News
Trending
Most Viewed
Daily News



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share