How to get Vietnam Business Visa

Information on how to apply for business visas to Vietnam on arrival.
 
 
Vietnam Travel
Vietnam Travel
March 25, 2010 - PRLog -- Business visa (On arrival)

Vietnam business visa is normally valid for 3 – 6 months, and in some cases, you are entering Vietnam for just a few days for business purposes, you can also apply for a tourist visa instead as this makes no difference.

Do you need a sponsor?

Fortunately, no, with visa on arrival, sponsor is not required to apply for a 3 or 6 month visa. However, if you apply for a visa through Vietnamese embassy, they will ask you for a proof of sponsoring letter from Vietnam institutions.

Procedures:

Applying for a business visa is completely the same with a tourist visa , please see details at  http://www.vietnamvisaagent.com/HowItWork.

Is it possible to apply for a business visa for tourism purposes?

Yes, you can apply for a 3-6 month visas for both tourism and business purposes.

# # #

Since 2005, http://www.vietnamvisaagent.com provided online visa services which uses unmatched, cutting-edge online technologies, you can apply for Vietnam visa simply by filling out one universal, 100% paperless electronic form.
End
Source:Vietnam Visa Agent
Email:***@vietnamvisaagent.com
Zip:10000
Tags:Vietnam Visa, Vietnam Visa On Arrival, Vietnam Visa Agent
Industry:Travel, Tourism, Business
Location:Hanoi - Hanoi - Viet Nam
Account Email Address Verified     Disclaimer     Report Abuse



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share