1. Latest News
  2. Submit Press Release
  1. PR Home
  2. Latest News
  3. Feeds
  4. Alerts
  5. Submit Free Press Release
  6. Journalist Account
  7. PRNewswire Distribution

How to get Vietnam Business Visa

Information on how to apply for business visas to Vietnam on arrival.

 
 
Vietnam Travel
Vietnam Travel
PRLog - Mar. 25, 2010 - Business visa (On arrival)

Vietnam business visa is normally valid for 3 – 6 months, and in some cases, you are entering Vietnam for just a few days for business purposes, you can also apply for a tourist visa instead as this makes no difference.

Do you need a sponsor?

Fortunately, no, with visa on arrival, sponsor is not required to apply for a 3 or 6 month visa. However, if you apply for a visa through Vietnamese embassy, they will ask you for a proof of sponsoring letter from Vietnam institutions.

Procedures:

Applying for a business visa is completely the same with a tourist visa , please see details at  http://www.vietnamvisaagent.com/HowItWork.

Is it possible to apply for a business visa for tourism purposes?

Yes, you can apply for a 3-6 month visas for both tourism and business purposes.

# # #

Since 2005, http://www.vietnamvisaagent.com provided online visa services which uses unmatched, cutting-edge online technologies, you can apply for Vietnam visa simply by filling out one universal, 100% paperless electronic form.

Photo:
http://www.prlog.org/10595440/1

--- End ---

Click to Share

Contact Email:
***@vietnamvisaagent.com
Source:Vietnam Visa Agent
Zip:10000
City/Town:Hanoi - Hanoi - Viet Nam
Industry:Travel, Tourism, Business
Tags:vietnam visa, vietnam visa on arrival, vietnam visa agent
Shortcut:prlog.org/10595440
Disclaimer:   Issuers of the press releases are solely responsible for the content of their press releases. PRLog can't be held liable for the content posted by others.   Report Abuse

Trending News...



  1. SiteMap
  2. Privacy Policy
  3. Terms of Service
  4. Copyright Notice
  5. About
  6. Advertise
Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share